You are viewing wiltd_blackrose

Rainbow Quiz


I liked this quiz

Your rainbow is intensely shaded red, violet, and green.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a creative person. You appreciate energetic people. You get bored easily and want friends who will keep up with you. Those around you admire your fresh outlook and vitality.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.

Writer's Block: Fellow Libras


<lj-template name="qotd" id="653" coincidence. but i just wanna say, am i the only one that really hates the new layout system on the profiles?! but i think it really really sucks and should go back to the way it was.

Writer's Block: A Conspiracy of Beards


November is National Beard Month. Muttonchops, Van Dyke, goatee, soul patch, ZZ Top–style—tell us about your own wild and woolly facial fuzz. Even better, post a picture.

First question listed was submitted by cwcsonichu. (Follow-up questions, if any, may have been added by LiveJournal.)

View 502 Answers


Haha in New Zealand we just call it "Movember"
I kinda wish i was a guy so i could grow my own mustache

Writer's Block: The Final Frontier


Imagine a world without Star Trek. Is it a world you'd be very happy to live in, or a dark and terrible place?

View 502 Answers


It's pretty much the world i'm living in right now and as such it is a bright, happy and wonderful place!

Writer's Block: Unnecessary Objects


Oscar Wilde, a dandy’s dandy, once said that “we live in an age when unnecessary things are our only necessities.” What unnecessary possession can you not live without?

View 501 Answers


Firstly my cell phone and then my laptop

Icons and a Wallpaper


I've just made some icons of the Jonas Brothers, as well as Zac Efron icons, and a Jonas Brothers Wallpaper...

Click Me!Collapse )

i want to


learn not to eat chocolates and lollies at 11.30pm!
also
to go to paint the earth lol
it's fun.

I dig surveys on livejournal


Hey survey up.

+ Known as: Kirsty
+ Lives in: The Shore,Auckland, NZ
+ Birthday: December 17
+ Shoe size: US 8 UK 5 or 6 EURO 39
+ Hair color: Dark Brown
+ Eye color: v.Dark Brown

don't you want to know more about me? then CLICK HERECollapse )

I dig Conor colourbars


Here are two Conor Oberst colourbars made by me..

all normal rules and that jazz apply.. you know the drill...

follow the colourbar rainbowCollapse )

MERRY CHRISTMAS! yay


okay, well i for one disagree with Alex and have to say - CHRISTMAS WILL NEVER DIE! I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE CHRISTMAS!

hehe!

so my Christmas started at 6.30, with my ripping open my door, grabbing my stocking and running full speed straight into my parent's room and straight onto their bed, grinning like a kid who heard Santa's reindeer on the roof, and then RAN to my brother's room, pulled him out of the bed, and then the present fest began!

Here is what i got:

1.$750
2.The OC season 2 *blush*
3.Batman Begins
4.Handbag
5.AWESOME jacket
6.The Lefthander's Calender
7.Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire pc game *blush*
8.Singstar 80's.

and i must say, it was a really special xmas, because my haul was quite a bit larger than well...it's ever been! but my Dad just sold his company and so he wanted to treat us. I think i went into shock when i saw the cheque...never have i had so much money at one time in my life! :O

THEN we thought that Christmas Mass was at 9.30, which it wasn't so we went to St.Joseph's in takapuna, which had a mass at 10.00. Oh, I saw Sean and his family there (are you still going out with him Soph? gosh, i feel bad that i don't even know the status of your relationship with him...shows how long its been since we've chatted! :< ) SO anyway, mass was nice, it always is, but i really wanted to go to Midnight Mass, i just feel it makes Christmas CHRISTMAS, you know? and i do get quite the excited over the holidays! lol
it was sad during Church though, because this was the first xmas, without Bryn and my dad started crying during one of the hymn's because he was missing Bryn so much. It made me want to cry too.

anywho... i kinda liked the pressies i got for my parental units, so i'll list those too

i got my mum
1.Evelyn Rose room spray (because we got our house all revamped and redecorate)
2.A really beautiful Photo Frame with a pic of my Mum, my Aunt and me in it.
3.Brooke Fraser's album
4.Chocolat (the book) - in the hopes i can get my mum into reading...so i won't be the ONLY one in the family.

and for dad
The Beatles Anthology.

*#&$*#% sooooooooo awesome.